Click to download list

CANDIDATES THAT DID NOT ACCEPT ADMISSION
(TO BE DELETED FROM ADMISSION LIST) - 2016/2017 ADMISION



FACULTY: AGRICULTURE
DEPARTMENT: AGRIC. ECONS
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66405613BF NDUNAKA PRECIOUS NZUBECHI
2 65826771EH UNAMBA NKECHINYERE JANE
3 65957819EE ORITSEJE RANDOLPH FEJIRO
4 65403108EF MEDEKONG EMMANUEL ASUKWO
5 65399951BA EBEDE SPENCER WILLIAMS
6 65787791AF WITE FRANCA
7 65400953BB GODBLESS GLORIA ONISOJANE
8 65810554AE ABAETE TIMIPAKEBI
9 65122497BF GERMAN BENJAMIN
10 65402847FC ALPHEAUS AZIBATAYAM
11 66274321HB CLAUDIUS DISEIMOKUMO RONALD
12 65010727JD SELEKE-OWEI GENESIS ALAGBA
13 65811011II PETER ENDURANCE O
14 65337514BE JEREMIAH DORATHY
15 66270281GG FRANK FIEFAMOGHA
16 65402652FF SUNDAY BLESSING ARTHUR
DEPARTMENT: CROP PRODUCTION
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66643290DB OBASI ODICHIMMA MERIT**
2 65415910FB OKORIE GIFT ISHIOMA
3 65400145BA IPALIBO SOMINA GOLDEN
4 65170513BC AGOMAH OGAGAOGHENE GIDEON
5 65112029II OKPOGO BETTY
6 66585937BC OKWUDIOGOR PRINCEWILL C
7 65961869BJ IMOTOR BLESSING
DEPARTMENT: FISHERIES PRODUCTION
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66398280JC MICHAEL OKEOGHENE CALEB
2 66334679JG ETADAFENYO HOPE
3 65812954HJ NNABUIFE CHIDIMMA HELEN
4 65807152CF GEORGE TUBOYE FLORENCE
5 65405267GH OBADIAH GLORY EKPONUDIM
6 66115395JE AZAATSE BLESSING ANNA
7 65757386EA NDALE BARILEE BEST
8 65401508JC IDIRHE JULIET
9 65452708ED ADEPOJU BANKE SARAH
10 65402315JG OWOEYE BISOLA AYOMIDE
DEPARTMENT: LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65010196DH OKERE WISDOM MICHEAL
2 65811780BC NNOKA FELICIA IFEOMA
3 66137485HF EFEDI FAVOUR ONYEBUCHI
4 65761660CC EJIKE-NKWOCHA CHARLES
5 66397569JB JOHNSON CHUKWUEMEKA MICHEAL
6 66613368HC IHEYINWA MARYJANE CHISARA
7 65812587BG UKPABI ONYINYECHI BLESSING
8 65516990DD EGWUEKWE CHINWE RITA
9 65001962AE IPALIBO DATEME LILY
10 66385267EA AMAEFULA CHIJIOKE CHUKWUKA
11 66266593HC EVANS MARY
12 65805956CE ODIGOM TUTAM
13 65403764BH IYABI DEBORAH YEMI
14 66336376EJ DEEGBARA NEENAADAPDOOH
15 65409407GD ALEGIRARU LENA ALEX
16 65407572DJ AMAKURO MADU AZIBANIZOLOMAN
17 66335579BF EKEREBI DEBORAH AKPOBOMOERE
18 65795062BH ATARI NENGI DEBORAH
 
FACULTY: ARTS
DEPARTMENT: ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65758621CB ABEL LUCKY
2 66472837AG HARRY TAMUNOPIRIYE IBILATE
3 66614612CG UBEBE FAITH DOUBRA
4 66334166ID AMACHREE SOPHIA SEIGHA
5 65961928DG AKPERHE IKUESIRI GOODNEWS
6 66267886HD CLEMENT VIVIAN
7 66330772IA ARIJOVWODE OTEGA
DEPARTMENT: FINE AND APPLIED ARTS
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65848455IC ABU PEACE IGHOVOGHO *
2 65400366CG WODI EBILAERE
3 65790241CH ANDREW HAPPINESS
4 66065927II VIGALE ROSE BIALE
DEPARTMENT:HISTORY AND DIPLOMACY
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65023336JG ERERETEVWE FEJIRO FAVOUR
2 65790926AJ AMALAGHA RACHEAL INIEKALANYO p. 99/106
3 65521611EB MARCUS MIGHTY
4 65958169GB EKPEBABOR THERESA
5 66267336HE UZOWURU NNAMDI VITALIS
6 65444102FJ OSARENKHOE NELSON EMWINLOGHOSA
7 66470215BF OBUKOHWO FEJIRO QUEEN
8 66333955DH SOLOMON DESTINY IYENEOMIE
DEPARTMENT: PHILOSOPHY
 S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66268701FD OGUNTADE GANI OLAOSEBIKAN *
2 65018979HC IBIABOR FAITH (p. 114, s/n 767)
3 65018048FC ESEOGHENE OGHENEFEJIRO P
4 65420239GC MAGBEI MERCY TAMARA-EDININI
5 65825920HI ZACHARIAH BLESSING GOGOTE
6 65832219JG EGBUNEFU PRECIOUS KELECHI
7 66267162BE WILLIAM OGIMINEM
8 65099486IB MACDAPPA IBIDUMO
9 66487539DF OTUKEYEI ZIPAMONE
DEPARTMENT:RELIGIOUS STUDIES
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65018484AF JAMES SANDRA OGHENERUKEVWE
2 65570118CA EBUBE FAVOUR IFEANYI
3 66414082CC EDWIN CHIDIMMA IRENE
4 65795634EH BENARD ONOME BRENDA
5 65796440FE OBOMANU SAMUEL DANIEL
6 65807202GJ OTOBO GOODLUCK BOMA
7 66273819CF JACKSON BECKY WILCOX
8 65604569GJ ABADI SAMUEL BENIPERE
DEPARTMENT:THEATRE ARTS
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65812415EH GWATANA JERE
2 65400962IB OTIMA PEREDISEEMI FAITH
3 66655188DD PONDI BLESSING YINLAYEFA
4 65114707AI AGHANENU ODINEKA MIRACLE
5 65420952FH ZUOKUMOR BLESSING
6 65958481JF OKPOZO OGHENEWOGAGA E
7 66655381DG ONOWOREMU OGHENEKPAROBO VICKY
     
FACULTY: BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT: BIOCHEMISTRY
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65286977BE OGUNKORU POWEILLA NANCY
2 65852698GA OKIRIGWE DANIEL UCHE
3 65421789GI ESEH EKENE BLESSING
4 65805998JC EREMI RUNYI SAMUEL
5 66533580EA OTOBO BLESSED OSEZUA
6 65471554FG OKONKWO VICTOR CHIBUEZE
7 65404191JE IJOJO WISDOM ONOME
8 66334015FB LOYAL EMUGHEDI ADOKIYE
9 65408570FC OREVWEGBAIKU ANDREW OVIGUE
10 65118145HD SARIEMU EJENAVI JENNIFER
11 66083576AG ODODO ROLAND OTEGA
DEPARTMENT: EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66267140IA OGBONNA CHRISTIANA
2 65402865JF NWOKEKOROM VERIFY AMARACHI
3 66349949HA ISRAEL IFUNANYA MEYDAD
4 65402692DC OKOLOSI GLADYS
5 66267299II CLARKE ELOHOR BLESSING
6 66167538CJ IRIRI MAMUS BLESSING
7 66398701JA UKPOVO OGHENEVOWERO EMMANUELLA
8 66269588BB OWHOR SYDNEY OKEKEM
DEPARTMENT: TEACHER EDUCATION
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66273340AH KANEN BARITURE
2 66350867DC AKUBUEZE OLUCHI ISHAIGWOH
3 66270862GJ CHUKWU CHITURU VICTORIA
4 65406412CH EVANS ODEAMIODINI IBO
5 66127186CJ EKPO EMEM EMMANUEL
6 65806186BD FAMOUS GOODHOPE
7 66270471HI PETER CELINE OGBONNA
DEPARTMENT: VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL EDUCATION
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65812903DI EDAFE EJIROGHENE PATRICK
2 66066288HC KOKI INARA HELEN
3 65400162FG JACK VICTORIA DIEPIRIYE
4 66641279FA CHARLES UBONG IME
5 66587703EJ GBOLO FRANK PEREMOBOWEI
6 65620748DC ASHIWE QUEEN IMMACULATE
7 66466088HH JOHN TREASURE SUNDAY
8 66157327BA DATUOWEI JOY POWEDE
9 65811201AD ISU CHIMA
10 65758939DH ADIELA CHIOMA OMODO
11 65159317DI SEAMAN VICTOR
12 66397796IJ TOKUNBOR IFEOMA ESTHER
13 65807220BF AKINS ALLHAIL EMMANUEL
14 65758939DH ADIELA CHIOMA OMODO
     
FACULTY: ENGINEERING 
DEPARTMENT: AGRIC./ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66335895DH AMACHREE IBINABO KOMBO
2 65796436GG BANIGO SOWARI KEVIN
3 66330385HH IFESIOKWU NELLY LOTEOGOR
4 65424878BG EGBRI OVWIGHOYETA EMMANUEL
5 66592301CJ MOSES OGHENEMARO SOLOMON
6 66588646DD ITARI MATTHEW EBIKEME
DEPARTMENT: CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66329106DE AKPOKWARE EFE CHRISTIAN
2 65415769IG OKOTIE EJIRO PETER
3 65420314DB JOSHUA EMMANUEL OMOVIGHO
4 65960859EC DASE OGHENEJIRU AUGUSTINE
5 66267913IJ MADUKA MICAH AGHA
6 66127642BJ IKPE ESSANG NSENTANG
DEPARTMENT: ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66270982JH KALU CHINONSO JOHN
2 66281381DH EKONG EKERETTE JOSEPH
3 65420345DF EDEMUGBA FREDRICK
4 65120632IB ONAJIYOVWI GODSPOWER
5 65328504HI GODWIN IFEANYI GODWILLS
DEPARTMENT: MARINE ENGINEERING
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66397651DJ HITLER GIFT
2 65113693ED TASELA BLESSED KOWHORHO
3 65424947AD DABONOR PEACE O
4 66329209BG SAKUTU STEVEN OGHENEMARO
DEPARTMENT: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65961206GI OBILOR CHIEBUKA SAMUEL
2 66271083IF TONYE-LUKE ORAIBI
3 65110979DH OMARO PROSPER EMAMEZI
4 66334534EG ONAH SUNDAY EKANENZE
5 65415661CC OGIDIAGBA HENRY TEJIRI
6 65419975HI AKPOYIBO TUNIS TAMARAUTOKONI
DEPARTMENT: PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66272409IE IRAWO JOHN JOSEPH
2 66271725AC AYENI KELLY SUNDAY
3 65413968FH ONA JULIUS OJEDOR
4 65620456DF EZE JOSHUA OKWUCHUKWU
5 65611710ID ATIRE INNOCENT OGHENERIERE
6 65507840DC ONYECHERE CHIDINMA J F
7 66273407JH FAJUYAGBE PETER ADEWOLE
FACULTY: MANAGEMENT SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT: ACCOUNTING
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65591273JA BAKARE PATIENCE OMIME
2 65420807AH UNUADO EMMANUEL
3 65415372BG SIKETI EDITH
4 65420247DI ADIEVUGHWARE OGHENERIOBORUE P
5 66646372JH MONE GODFREY INIWARIKPOEMI
6 65111755DH UPERU ONOME SHARON
7 66096597DE OGHOERUKE OGHENEKARO JOY
DEPARTMENT: BANKING AND FINANCE
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65812110IJ OGUNSANWO DAVID P
2 65121285GC EDIWHE ONORIODE HALLELUYAH
3 65425030EF AJUBE TARMARA-EMI EMMANUEL
4 66335870BF EDWIN EKPEREAMAKA HAPPINESS
5 66591282HJ DOLOEBIOWEI RITA APUNA
DEPARTMENT: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING OPTION)
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65116501FI OTONE EYEBIRA FAVOUR
2 65810090DI OKORO URUEMUESIRI NANCY
3 65956648GF OMORUYI ISRAEL EGHOSA
4 65420988EG OHOROR GOODLUCK
5 65331151JB JUBILEE JOYCE ADANNE
6 66398055II UGBORHITERAYE OKEOGHENE DAVID
7 65121559BG ARIFA JUSTINA BEYE
8 66587303IF JAGUN GRACE IDOWU
9 65758240JH OSIAGOR PRECIOUS NKEM
DEPARTMENT: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MANAGEMENT OPTION)
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65997928JE OLEDIBE GOODNESS MMEASOMA
2 65408707CJ UKA EMMANUEL ISU
3 65810487BB SABOYEFA HARRIETH PATRICK
4 65637622EE SIMON GABRIEL ANGEL
5 65153387HH NTOL CARISMA DANIEL
6 65100047EH CLETUS ANNE OSARIEME
7 66130192DC DERESOMA THANKGOD VELVET
8 65810792GG WILLIAMS CHARITY GODWIN
9 65805442BE ADIMIBE DINIPRE CHIGOZIE
10 66265817HC AKPORURU HARRISON ESEINONE
11 65810809BF OLABA ROSE CHINOYE
DEPARTMENT: INSURANCE
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65010657BC TORUKRO BIBOBRA
2 65758589CA KOKEYAH MARVIS
3 66272804GD ORHIRE LAURA ONOME
4 66334667DF OMONIGHO JOAN VWAIRE
5 65807713II IFIDI ATTANDA INEYE
6 65406355AE JOHN EKANEM HOEIS
7 65758242JB AGWUMAFA OGOCHUKWU SYLVIA
8 65324188CI AFOLABI OLUWATOBI
DEPARTMENT: OFFICE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT 
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66684542EH ANTHONY ROSELINE TEMITOPE
2 65120222FA BRISIBE VERA TAMARA
     
FACULTY: SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT: BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66336682AE WORLU NIXON ONUEZE
2 65408776BG EDONYAH MERCY
3 66271023HB MBAWO OGECHI
4 65403311BI ISAAC LUCKY OKON
5 65406574CG BENJAMIN MATILDA
6 65337886GC OKEDI QUEENETH CHIKA
DEPARTMENT: GEOLOGY
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65172365IC OGUIKE KELECHI COLLINS
2 66272836GE ROWLAND UNUNUMA
3 65505230AF CHIGBU PRECIOUS ONYEDIKACHI
4 65116274GA AHWEYEVU JENKINS OGHENEVWEGBA
5 66270795HG CHINWO GOODLUCK JOSEPH
6 66556978HE EZEKIEL VICTOR DANATE
7 65118382EB SAMBO PRESLEY TIMIPAKE-EBI
8 65011053IF ESETEWE OGAGAOGHENE BARNABAS
9 65812184GB CLEVER UMARANI I
10 65805952DG DAVID KIENWORIO ASIEMIGHA
11 66273150JC GODWILL GIFT EGEMUZE
12 66266806BF UDOMA GODKNOWS
13 65406362IA JOB OMIETIMI
14 65321876HH MARTINS PENINNAH WOIN-PREYE
15 65813557BG IKPOKPO JOHN SAMUEL
16 66267530HE YEINANAGBEGHA MIEBI EMMANUEL
17 66268728GJ AMABEBE NENGIMOTE FRED
18 66335198JB WARTIME PROMISE
19 65407899CI TOBIAH SENTOME CHRIS
20 65810144HA ASUO GOODNEWS
21 65812993FJ AGENE OLAKEMEFA PACKSON
DEPARTMENT: PHYSICS
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65403051CC ONYEMAECHI LOUISA EBERECHUKWU
2 65405135HF MBAH IFUNANYA MARYANN
3 66274498CF DENSON WALTERS HAPPY
4 66390166IH EGE DANIEL FAMOUS
5 66268986HB ARTHUR EBIKEFE
6 65144654IG IKECHUKWU HENRY ONYEKACHI
7 66273485FH PAMA EMMANUEL ORENA-OGEHE
8 66593155IG EYENMI BELIEVE SUNDAY
9 65409338HG EHIGIE OSATOHANMWEN JULIET
10 66274495DE CHIEGE HANNAH
11 66336488AE BERNARD BINAEBI PAULINUS
12 65407909JF OKANIBA NELSON AZIBAOBOLOTASI
13 66335575CH ERIBO EMMANUEL AZIBALONAMI
14 66336102JF BEN MARK VICTOR
15 65405635DA MACAULAY WOYENGIPREME JOSHUA
16 65813072BG ODOMINA RAYMOND
17 66273571JA SUOBAI FRANK PAUL
18 66268179GH GEDE WISDOM SOLOMON
19 65404447AF EZEKIEL EBIBOMENE WISDOM
20 66267940AI IKIEMOGHEN AYIBAEBIMITEI S
21 65812469HJ SIDNEY HARRISON ALBERT
22 66273427DH DIXON GABRIEL TAMARATARIMI
23 65406998BF ANEYEI EBIPAMOWEI NELSON
24 66065121IB EBHELE SAMARI
     
FACULTY: SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT: ECONOMICS
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65000603AH NAPOLEON PRECIOUS BOMA
2 65420549AF BORO IKIYOEMI IKIYOEMI
3 66238628GC GOBBE KENNEDY OCHUKO
4 65410757IH OBANDE EMMANUEL OWOICHOLOHI
5 65121489DC ADDISON AROUTURE JOSEPH
6 66485933AD MOSES PEACE IHECHILURU
7 66266180FA UGOCHUKWU CHRISTABELL C
8 65116661GD BRANDY GRANT
DEPARTMENT: GEO. & ENV. MGT
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 66589253FF EFERHIO KELLY EBRUWIYOR
2 65400326EJ ALLEN ESOBUNETA DOUGLAS
3 66334121CE REGINALD RUTH DEDE
4 66607553FH THOMPSON SAMUEL PATRICK
5 65406544BJ HENRY PRECIOUS OSAS
6 65404507BJ LOYIBO EMBELAKPO
DEPARTMENT: POLITICAL SCIENCE
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65798917JC EKPO ANIEKAN RICHARD
2 65345302CH SAMUEL CHIDINMA NWAOBIA
3 65811073JG ORUMANE HARRISON GIFT
4 65998427FC JOSEPH NOBLE REGINALD
5 65853128DB AMADI DAVIDSON NYEKACHI
6 65404390HJ ABABA GODWIN ROBERT
DEPARTMENT: SOCIOLOGY
S/N RegNumb CandName
1 65806352JH NWATOH CHUKWUNONSO JOHN
2 65655431GE PETER-KALIO CLARA NENGI
3 65400136DH AKPAGERE JOHN CHRISTOPHER
4 65402118AI DAMA SAMUEL
5 65810767EE KALAIYO ANN
6 65809783IG DUROJAIYE YEMISI JUSTINAH

.